2013 In Hand

Class   1 Yearling Colt
1st Ardbear   Oliver Clonchard   Paddy – Ardbear Molly Eamon   & Darren Spain
2nd Creig   Aine Cyclone Letterdyfe   Rira – Creig Aine Fionn Caillin   Conneely
3rd Gentle   Match Boy Dunloughan   Troy – Gentle Kate David   Connaughton
Class   2 Yearling Filly
1st Letterdyfe   Sky Blue Alanah Moonlight   Silver Shadow – Letterdyfe Dolly John   Caldwell
2nd Beech   Fifi Monaghanstown   Boy – Beech Girl Jim   Mullaney
3rd Loughmore   Misty Coolillaun   Cushlawn – Bearna Rua Star Sean   Cooney
Class   3 2 year old registered C.P. Colt
1st Castle   Emperor Castle   Comet – Orphee Scheuacher Peter   O’Toole
2nd Hazelrock   Cruise Lucky   Rebel – Smokey Jimmy Claire   Lacy/Danny Flynn
3rd Gleann   Mor Barnavave Buachaill Cuilleog   Cashel – Glenmore Kelly’s Owen Francis   O’Reilly
Class   4 2 year old registered C.P. Filly
1st Coral   mandy Tassies   Diamond – Biddy Cooks Maystar Laura   McWeeney
2nd Beech   Eagle Monaghanstown   Boy – Beech Girl Pat   & Mary Rabbitt
3rd Camellia   Mist Dunloughan   Troy – Celtic Moy Streams Joe   McCann
Class   5 3 year old registered C.P. Colt
1st White   Diamond Kilmore   Diamond – Castleside Killiney Jackie   Hockley
2nd Gneevebrack   Ri Monaghanstown   Prince – Gneevebrack Belle Eddie   Fleming
3rd
Class   6 3 year old C.P. Filly/Mare
1st Garryhinch   Vanilla Monaghanstown   Boy – Banks Vanilla Sean   Dunne
2nd Slane   Lady Haze Wings   of Justice – Kilrush Member State Aidan   Lee
3rd Sunhill   Robin Laerkens   Cascade Dawn – Meelickisland Diasy Peter   O’Malley
Class   7 Ballinasloe 2 and 3 year old Filly Qualifier
Glencroft   Double Treat Glencarrig   Oscar – Gentle Wren II Jim   Mullaney
Class   8 Junior Championship
Champion Garryhinch   Vanilla Monaghanstown   Boy – Banks Vanilla Sean   Dunne
Reserve Castle   Emperor Castle   Comet – Orpee Comet Peter   O’Toole
Class   9 All Ireland Broodmare Championship
1st Ballydoolagh   April Song I   Love You Melody – Hanna’s Pride Joan   Hinchcliffe
2nd Manninard   Sprigeen Tulira   Robuck – Tara IV Eamon   Burke
3rd Coosheen   Sparrow Glenvalley   Grey – Coosheen Swallow Judy   Cuddy
4th Lucky   Anna Westside   Mirah – Lucky Lia Sinead   Lusby McGrath
5th Beechmount   Brona Castlestrange   Fionn – An Cailin Deas Michael   Philbin
6th Kiltullagh   Lass Gloves   Bobby – White Rose Peter   Keane
7th Kilpatrick   Maple Monaghanstown   Fred – Moorland Juliet Joan   Dolan
8th Glencarrig   Princess Glencarrig   Prince – Belmont Lady Amy   Curran
9th Ardnore   Silver Lady Glencarrig   Lexus – Ardnore Seabird Kevin   Jacob
10th Branchfield   Maeve Glenayre   Silver Fox – Branchfield Daisy Daniel   Hickinson
Class 10 7-10 year old Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Rosscon   Cover Girl Laerkens   Cascade Dawn – Rosscon Sunmist P J   Watson
2nd Canal   Linnett Monaghanstown   Fionn – Village Laura Padraic   Hynes
3rd Newgrange   Naomi Wings   of Justice – Tara Mick   McMenamon
Class   11 11 year old and over Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Lucky   Anna Westside   Mirah – Lucky Lia Sinead   Lusby McGrath
2nd Frederiksminde   Catriona Spinway   Comet – Frederiksminde Christel Henry   Kelly
3rd Lish   n Star Glencarrig   Prince – Dunlewey Lisheen Liath Tomas   & Fiona Grimes
Class   12 MCPB Five Counties Confined
1st Cregduff   Rose & Foal Moy   Hazy Cove – Vicky Eugene   & Nuala Doyle
2nd Beech   Girl & Foal Smokey   Duncan – Hillcrest Ann Paddy   McCormack
3rd Bearna   Rua Star & Foal Monaghanstown   Fionn – Bell Star Sean   Cooney
Class   13 Best Other Colour (not grey)
1st Capital   de Goariva Gwennic   de Goariva – Capital Gains Desmond   Dunlevy
2nd Finlea   Lass Maam   Hill – Sellernane Queen Eugene   & Nuala Doyle
3rd Nygool   Diamond Robe   River Mist – Breaffy Chailin Alexandra   Pate
Class   14 Supreme Championship
Champion Banks   Timber Teglstrup   Duke – Banks Square Do Do Seamus   Hynds
Reserve Canal   Laura Lecarrow   King – Canal Linnett Padraic   Hynes
Class    15 Open Registered Gelding 4 years and over
1st Glenford   Elvis Killea   Island – Glenford Little Lady Aine   O’Callaghan
2nd Rubin Robe   Earl – Caherview Princess Gabriel   Murphy
3rd Monaghanstown   Paddy Glencarrig   Prince – Monaghanstown Sheeba Pat   & Mary Rabbitt
Class   16 Filly Foal (Progeny of Registered Sire and Dam)
1st She’s   A Star Monlight   Silver Shadow – Roan Hannah Thomas   Dempsey
2nd Galloon   Francesca Murvey   Chelton – Newtown Golden Rose James   Naan
3rd Garvagh   Silver Moonlight Moonlight   Silver Shadow – Garvagh Fiona Mary   Tynan
Class   17 Colt Foal (Progeny of Registered Sire and Dam)
1st Hillside   Dawn Laerkens   Cascade Dawn – Mountain Lady Jarlath   Grogan
2nd Knockmoy   Dreamer’s Delight Garryhinch   Millrace – Persane du Martray Fintan   Cosgrove
3rd Unnamed Coolin   America – Cregduff Rose Eugene   & Nuala Doyle
Class   18 Champion Foal
Champion She’s   A Star Monlight   Silver Shadow – Roan Hannah Thomas   Dempsey
Reserve Hillside   Dawn Laerkens   Cascade Dawn – Mountain Lady Jarlath   Grogan
Class   19 4-6 yo Reg. Connemara Stallion
1st Banks   Timber Teglstrup   Duke – Banks Square Do Do Seamus   Hynds
2nd Frederiksminde   Fine Edition Coosheen   Finbarr – Frederiksminde Christel Henry   Kelly
3rd Ben   Ban Playboy Glencarrig   Lexus – Festy Lady Deirdre   Scott
Class   20 Over 7 yo Reg. Connemara Stallion
1st Brocklodge   Buster Ashfield   Festy – Ballycallen Beauty Patrick   Kearns
2nd Cornarone   Hazy Lad Frederiksminde   Hazy Match – Atlantic Collette Padraic   Gannon
3rd Fitzpatrick High   Peak – Irishtown Diana Philip   McMahon
Class   21 13’2 (138 cm) and under Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Up   to You de l’Aulne Clifden   de l’Aulne – Bailen de Kergroas Ian   & Lisa Donnan
2nd Dunran   Katie Sue Monaghanstown   Prince – Rathaldron Prudence Avril   Kelly
3rd Making   Waves Boden   Park Finnard – Blue Grange Surf Norma   Spurr
Class   22 4-6 year old mare with/without foal at foot
1st Canal   Laura Lecarrow   King – Canal Linnett Padraic   Hynes
2nd Nire   Valley Hope Glencarrig   Prince – Ardrion na h Uidhre Carmel   Melody
3rd Addrigoole   Annabel Castleside   Carrig – Addrigoole Heather Laura   McWeeney
Class   23 Young Handler(Handler 15 years or under)
1st Evan   McGrath handling Hazelrock Aris Currachmore   Cashel – Hazelrock Rua Kieran   McGrath
2nd Caitlin   Donnan handling Up to You de l’Aulne Clifden   de l’Aulne – Bailen de Kergroas Ian   & Lisa Donnan
3rd Katy   Costello handling Frederiksminde Catriona Spinway   Comet – Frederiksminde Christel Henry   Kelly
Class   99 Loose Jumping 3 yo Reg. CP – Clifden Qualifer
White   Diamond Kilmore   Diamond – Castleside Killiney Jackie   Hockley
Karls   Girl Gwennic   de Goariva – My Daisy Eile David   Satchwell
Glenmore   Haze Frederiksminde   Hazy Match Jeann   MacClancy
Allendara   Prances Knight Robe   Dark Knight – Iskriv ar Crano Keith   Murray

Comments are closed.