2013 Performance

Class A Reg Ridden Connemara Pony 4 yrs and over (Riders under 16 yrs on Jan 1 in year of the competition)   (international Connemara Performance Ridden Connemara Championship Qualifier   – Moycullen)
1st Rosswood Little Lady Knockillaree Thomas – Misty Ross Michael & Mary Connolly David Connolly
2nd Gleann Rua Hoodwink Abbeyleix Owen – Glean Rua Morning Mist Michael & Mary Connolly Aoife Connolly
3rd Thee Atlantic Grey Village Boy – Orrid Unda Anne Nixon  Leila Oakman
Class B Reg Ridden Connemara Pony 4 yrs and over (Riders over 16   yrs on Jan 1 in year of the   competition) (international   Connemara Performance Ridden Connemara Championship Qualifier – Moycullen)
1st Blackwood Fernando Ferdia – Dancing Queen Claire Devlin Alicia Devlin Byrne
2nd Glencairn Ivy Andy’s Pride – Murvey Bridge Joan Dahill Pauline Dahill
3rd Rosscon Camille Boden Park Finnard – Rosscon Cover Girl Thomasina O’Reilly Thomasina O’Reilly
Class C Reg Ridden Connemara Mare (Riders over 12 years on Jan 1 in   year of the competition)
1st Rosscon Camille Boden Park Finnard – Rosscon Cover Girl Thomasina O’Reilly Thomasina O’Reilly
2nd Thiergartenhof’s Larissa Skousboe Morning Rock – Killy Grace Murphy Grace Murphy
3rd Making   Waves Boden   Park Finnard – Blue Grange Surf Norma   Spurr Katie Spurr
Class D Champion Ridden Class
Champion Blackwood Fernando Ferdia – Dancing Queen Claire Devlin Alicia Devlin Byrne
Reserve Rosscon Camille Boden Park Finnard – Rosscon Cover Girl Thomasina O’Reilly Thomasina O’Reilly
Class E Irish Green Hunter Clifden Qualifier (Riders over 14   yrs on 1 Jan in year of competition)
1st Silver Earl Kilmore Diamond – Castleside Killiney Jackie Hockley Lise Hockley
2nd Glencairn Ivy Andy’s Pride – Murvey Bridge Joan Dahill Pauline Dahill
3rd TBS Ferdinand Glenaye Silver Fox – Dandy Sparrow Carol Henley Adriano Ronaldo
Class F Sarah Miller Future Performance (Riders o12 &   u18 yrs  on Jan 1 in year of the competition)/Ponies between 4yrs &   8yrs on day of the show)
1st Benny Liath Earl of Newbridge – Traonach Deirdre Scott Aaron Quinn
2nd Ben   Ban Playboy Glencarrig   Lexus – Festy Lady Deirdre   Scott Aaron Quinn
3rd Kilpatrick Cailin Monaghanstown Boy – Kilpatrick Maple Mry Dicker Evelyn Farrell
Class G Connemara Pony Performance Hunter Final Trial (Ponies 4 years   and over, riders over 12 years on 1 Jan in year of competition)
1st Ben   Ban Playboy Glencarrig   Lexus – Festy Lady Deirdre   Scott Aaron Quinn
2nd Blackwood Fernando Ferdia – Dancing Queen Claire Devlin Alicia Devlin Byrne
3rd Derrygimbla Atlantic Storm Coral Dun – Ballymoe Tazmania Bernie Quinn Aaron Quinn
Class H Reg. C.P. Working Hunter 4 yrs and over (Riders under 16   yrs on 1 Jan in year of competition) (international   Connemara Performance Ridden Connemara Championship Qualifier – Moycullen)
1st Derrygimbla Atlantic Storm Coral Dun – Ballymoe Tazmania Bernie Quinn Aaron Quinn
2nd Newport Earl Earl of Newbridge – Branchfield Abbey Robert Fagan Lisa Bushway
3rd Gleann Rua Hoodwink Abbeyleix Owen – Glean Rua Morning Mist Michael & Mary Connolly Aoife Connolly
Class K Reg. C.P. Working Hunter 4 yrs and over (Riders over 16   yrs on 1 Jan in year of competition) (international   Connemara Performance Ridden Connemara Championship Qualifier – Moycullen)
1st Blackwood Fernando Ferdia – Dancing Queen Claire Devlin Alicia Devlin Byrne
2nd Gleann Rua Hoodwink Abbeyleix Owen – Glean Rua Morning Mist Michael & Mary Connolly Ciara Connolly
3rd Ballinasloe Pixie Beauty Templebready Fear Bui – Valey Girl Andrew Roche Ashling Fay
Class L Powers Quarry International   Performance Category A Qualifier Ponies 4-6 years of age. (Riders u25 on 1   Jan in year of competition)
  Ben   Ban Playboy Glencarrig   Lexus – Festy Lady Deirdre   Scott
  Millicent Surf Ashfield Festy – Roundpark Daisy Gay Parkinson
Class M Powers Quarry International   Performance Category B Qualifier Ponies 7 years and over. (Riders u25 on 1   Jan in year of competition)
  Billy Glenayre Silver Fox – Oldrock Beauty Gay Parkinson

Comments are closed.