2009 Performance

Class A Reg Ridden Connemara Pony 4 yrs and     over (Riders under 16 yrs on 01/01/09)
1st Blackwood Fernando Ferdia – Dancing Queen Claire Devlin Alicia Devlin Byrne
2nd Cock Robin Robin Hood – Apple Blossom Eamon McElwee Michelle Mallon
3rd Tulira Katie Daly New Beginnings – Tulira Mary Claire Lady Hempill Elaine Creaven
Class B Reg Ridden Connemara Pony 4 yrs and     over (Riders over 16 yrs on 01/01/09)
1st Mister What Village King – Meadow Harp Elizabeth Maher Elizabeth Maher
2nd Furbo Rose Glencarig Prince – Atlantic Lady Joan Carmel Melody Susan Cleary
3rd Cock Robin Robin Hood – Apple Blossom Eamon McElwee Susan Anderson
Class C South Mayo Breeders Reg Ridden 5 yrs     and over C.P. Gelding Qualifier
1st Cock Robin Robin Hood – Apple Blossom Eamon McElwee Susan Anderson
2nd Blackwood Louis Oisin – Dancing Queen Michael J. Tomlinson
Class D Champion Ridden Class
Champion Blackwood Fernando Ferdia – Dancing Queen Claire Devlin Alicia Devlin Byrne
Reserve Cock Robin Robin Hoold – Apple Blossom Eamon McElwee Michelle Mallon
Class E Sarah Miller Future     Performance (Riders u18 yrs on     01/01/09/Ponies between 4yrs & 8yrs on 01/01/09)
1st Cloragh April Jewel Ashfield Hunters Jewel – Milford Ladybird Lucy Tottenham Joanna Tottenham
2nd Springfield Shadow Inellan Kestrel – Meavis Peadar Murphy Jack Bolger
3rd Ashfielfd Jack Sparrow Wings of Victory – Dooneen May Lady Stuart Whittle Amy Whittle
Class F Connemara Pony Performance Class (Riders over 12 years/Ponies 4 yrs and over on 01/01/09)
1st Tulira Katie Daly New Beginnings – Tulira Mary Claire Lady Hempill Elaine Creaven
2nd Blackwood Fernando Ferdia – Dancing Queen Claire Devlin Alicia Devlin Byrne
3rd Carnalecka Earl Earl of Newbridge – Moygara Ashfield Louise Andrew Jonathan Andrew
Class G Reg. C.P. Working Hunter 4 yrs and over     (Riders under 16 yrs on 01/01/09)
1st Blackwood Fernando Ferdia – Dancing Queen Claire Devlin Alicia Devlin Byrne
2nd Carnalecka Earl Earl of Newbridge – Moygara Ashfield Louise Andrew Jonathan Andrew
3rd Tulira Katie Daly New Beginnings – Tulira Mary Claire Lady Hempill Elaine Creaven
Class H Reg. C.P. Working Hunter 4 yrs and over     (Riders over 16 yrs on 01/01/09)
1st Acton Rolo Field of Dreams – Hazy Lee Pamela Lydon Orlath Lydon
2nd Charleville Playboy Ashfield Festy – Garryhinch Queen Olive Lynch Kate Ryan
3rd Horse Heaven Merrylegs Thunder Bay – Carravilla Star Laura Corrigan Laura Corrigan
Class I Powers Quarry All Ireland Performance     Championship Qualifier (Riders     under 18 on 01/01/09)
1st Cock Robin Robin Hood – Apple Blossom Eamon McElwee Michelle Mallon
2nd Springfield Shadow Innellan Kestrel – Meavis Peadar Murphy Jack Bolger
3rd Dolly Roberelle – Rob Marie Billy Morgan Lauren O’Connor

 

For   In-Hand results click here

Comments are closed.