2009 In Hand

Class 1 Yearling Colt
1st Beech King Monaghanstown Boy – Beech Girl Val Noone
2nd Hazelrock Horizon Bunowen Bobby – Smokey Jimmy Kieran McGrath
3rd Stanley Lad Oisin – Ballybaun Blossom Laura McWeeney
Class 2 Yearling Filly
1st Addrigoole Annabel Castleside Carrig – Addrigoole Heather Laura McWeeney
2nd Doonreaghan Chris Cloon-Eile Cashe – Doonreaghan Star Mairtin Nee
3rd Ohill Silver Molly I Love You Melody – Beaghbeg Silver Tom Clancy
Class 3 2/3 year old registered C.P. Colt
1st Glencarrig Patrick Glencarrig Prince – Festy Lady Ciaran Curran
2nd Errismore Rocky Currachmore Cashel – Gold Label Ann Conroy Conneely
3rd Galloon Ceol Murphy’s Oscar – Newtown Golden Rose James Naan
Class 4 2 year old registered C.P. Filly
1st Doonhill Queen Currachmore Cashel – Connemara Lady Damien Gorham
2nd Castle Jessie Janus – Village Girl Henry O’Toole
3rd Glenmore Kelly’s Commotion True Commotion – Glenmore Kelly’s Owen F & D O’Reilly
Class 5 Ballinasloe 2 year old Filly Qualifier
  Beech Cailin Monaghanstown Boy – Beech Girl Eddy Duffy
Class 6 3 year old C.P. Filly/Mare
1st Ardnore Silver Lady Glencarrig Lexus – Ardnore Seabird Kevin Jacob
2nd Doonreaghan Rose Currachmore Cashel – Doonreghan Star Mairtin Nee
3rd Newgrange Beauty Wings of Justice – Tara Mick McMenamon
Class 7 Junior Championship
Champion Glencarrig Patrick Glencarrig Prince – Festy Lady Ciaran Curran
Reserve Ardnore Silver Lady Glencarrig Lexus – Ardnore Seabird Kevin Jacob
Class 8 Open Reg. C.P. Stallion
1st Village Fionn Boden Park Finnard – Village Grey Padraic & Nicola Heanue
2nd Mountain Cascade Laerkens Cascade Dawn -Mountain Lady Joanne Grogan
3rd Skousboe Morning Rock Hazy Dawn – Frederiksminde Mellow Seamus Keady
Class 9 All Ireland Broodmare Championship
1st Lucky Hazel Mac Owen – Lucky Anna Sinead McGrath
2nd Vinura Lola Drymills Bridge Boy – Clonboy Lady Roger & Laura Brady
3rd Moorland Lady Jane Boden Park Finnard – Star Bright James Leahy
Class 10 4-6 year old Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Vinura Lola Drymills Bridge Boy – Clonboy Lady Roger & Laura Brady
2nd Rosscon Cover Girl Laerkens Cascade Dawn – Rosscon Sun Mist P.J. Watson
3rd Glencarrig Maud Caslestrange Fionn – Coosheen Breeze P.J. Burke
Class 11 7-10 year old Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Kilpatrick Maple Monaghanstown Fred – Moorland Juliet Joan  Doland
2nd Robe Moonlight Thunderball – Gleann Rua Lady Michael Holmes
3rd Danesfield Heather Moy Hazy Cove – Danesfield Rose Martin Feeney
Class 12 11 year old and over Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Moorland Lady Jane Boden Park Finnard – Star Bright James Leahy
2nd Lakeside Lady Abbeyleix Dolphin – Kits Bay Grace Maxwell Murphy
3rd Kilmeen Jane Cloonisle Cashel – Rhylin Saoirse Breda Horan
Class 13 Supreme Championship
Champion Moorland Lady Jane Boden Park Finnard – Star Bright James Leahy
Reserve Village Fionn Boden Park Finnard – Village Grey Padraic & Nicola Heanue
Class  14 Oldcastle Yearling Gelding Qualifier
1st Clonkeen Brock Celtic Bobby Sparrow – Elton Cove Rachel Farrell
2nd Clonmoylan Uisneach Laerkens Cascade Dawn – Venus Deirdre O’Laoi
Class 15 Filly Foal (Progeny of Registered Sire and Dam)
1st Loughmore Molly Kingstown Boy – Corrib Misty Sean Cooney
2nd   Linsfort Barney – Monaghanstown Sheba Pat & Mary Rabbitt
3rd Sraghmore May Blossom Grange Kings Surf – Kennylodge Pride Barry & Fiona Leek
Class 16 Colt Foal (Progeny of Registered Sire and Dam)
1st   Moonlight Silver Shadow – Moorland Lady Jane James Leahy
2nd   Monaghanstown Boy  – Beech Girl Paddy McCormack
3rd   Monaghanstown Prince – Ervelough Ciara Dermot Farrell
Class 17 Champion Foal
Champion Loughmore Molly Kingstown Boy – Corrib Misty Sean Cooney
Reserve   Moonlight Silver Shadow – Moorland Lady Jane James Leahy
Class 18 13’2 (138 cm) and under Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Whitegate Joy Windy Day – Sheen Lass Brigid Snow
2nd Woodland Pebbles Rosenaharley Rowley – Maumore Abbey Nuala Prendergast
3rd Misty Lady Little Rascal – Lady Charlotte Eugene Daly
Class 19 Registered Gelding 3 years and under
1st Clonkeen Brock Celtic Bobby Sparrow – Elton Cove Rachel Farrell
Class 20 Registered Gelding 4 years and over
1st Robe Knight Robe Earl – Rose Donn Aluinn Alice Norton
2nd Smokey Biscuit Glencarrig Prince – Smokey Star Grace Maxwell Murphy
3rd Horse Heaven Merrylegs Thunder Bay – Carravilla Star Laura Corrigan
Class 21 Best Dun registered Connemara Pony
1st Grange Aine Sparrow Monaghanstown Fionn – Grange Agnes Sparrow Lady Maria Levinge
2nd Finlea Lass Maam Hill – Sellernane Queen Eugene Doyle
3rd Clonkeen Brock Celtivc Bobby Sparrow – Elton Cove Rachel Farrell
Class 22 Best Bay or Black registered Connemara Pony
1st Moyvoon Breeze Streamstown Larry – Moyvoon Lady Patrick Conneely
2nd Robe Knight Robe Earl – Rose Donn Aluinn Alice Norton
3rd Misty Star Coral Star – Waterfall Mist Mike Glynn
Class 23 Best Other Colour registered Connemara Pony
1st Cumafort Chessy Ardgaineen Boy – Cumafort Lady Anthony Daly
Class 24 Best Handled/Mannered (Handler 15 years or under)
1st My Cashel Eile Currachmore Cashel – Doe Primrose Maria Dunican
2nd Glencarrig Maud Castlestrange Fionn – Coosheen Breeze P.J. Burke
3rd Dunlewey Snipe Ashfield Plover – Dunlewey Sinead Kieran Guinness

Comments are closed.