2010 In Hand

Class 1 Yearling Colt
1st Gneevebrack Fionn Monaghanstown Fionn – Gneevebrack Belle Eddie Fleming
2nd Weston House Fionn Monaghanstown Fionn – Fairyhill Morning Mist Dermot Dunne
3rd Curry Felix Currachmore Cashel – Curry Sarah John Caldwell
Class 2 Yearling Filly
1st Oxview Dawn Tempo Active Atlas – Cloreen Eánna Gerry Ferguson
2nd Derryeighter Freya Linsfort Barney – Pride of the West Patrick King
3rd Monaghanstown Shannon Linsfort Barney – Monaghanstown Sheeba Pat & Mary Rabbitt
Class 3 2/3 year old registered C.P. Colt
1st Errismore Rockey Currachmore Cashel – Gold Label Ann Conroy & Patrick Conneely
2nd Shanna Larry El Larry – Skousboe Shamrock Seamus Keady
3rd Rathlacken Cascade Laerkens Cascade Dawn  – Prospect Cloud Sean Bourke
Class 4 2 year old registered C.P. Filly
1st Ashbrook Órga Hazy Match – Blue Rose Tomás Mac LochLainn
2nd Hazelrock Star Glencarrig Prince – Smokey Star Kieran McGrath
3rd Kilpatrick Snowdrop Moorland Snowy River – Kilpatrick Holly Joan Dolan
Class 5 Ballinasloe 2 year old Filly Qualifier
1st Gurteen Eimear Linsfort Barney – Independent Cathal Mullen
2nd Lydican Laca Clooneile Cashel – Lydican Princess Lyndsay Boyce
3rd Kilmore Mirah Kilmore Diamond – Kilfenora Jessie Gloria Nolan
Class 6 3 year old C.P. Filly/Mare
1st Glencarrig Rosemarie Glencarrig Prince – April Rose Caillín Conneely
2nd Riona Óg Currachmore Cashel – Lough Fadda Girl Edda Duffy
3rd Tawnydun Caramel Grianagh Petrus – Carraig Cailin James Naan
Class 7 Junior Championship
Champion Ashbrook Órga Hazy Match – Blue Rose Tomás Mac LochLainn
Reserve Hazelrock Star Glencarrig Prince – Smokey Star Kieran McGrath
Class 8 All Ireland Broodmare Championship
1st Banks Vanilla Teglstrup Duke – Squares Do Do Sean Dunne
2nd Newtown Blossom I Love You Melody – Break of Dawn Tessa J Collier
3rd Ballydoolagh April Song I Love You Melody – Hanna’s Pride Martin & Joan Hinchcliffe
Class 9 Young Handler(Handler 15 years or under)
1st Lishmar Colleen Ashfield Bobby Sparrow – Moy Dawn Patrick Curran
2nd Rosscon Windy Lady Laerkens Cascade Dawn – Winnie Noel Noonan
3rd Glencarrig Rosemarie Glencarrig Prince – April Rose Caillín Conneely
Class 10 Best Bay or Black registered Connemara Pony
1st
2nd
3rd
Class 11 Best Other Colour registered Connemara Pony
1st Roan Hannah Westside Mirah – Kilcahill Katie Thomas Dempsey
2nd
3rd
Class 12 7-10 year old Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Manninard Sprigeen Tulira Robuck – Tara IV Eamon Burke
2nd Gneevebrack Belle Laerkens Cascade Dawn – Grey Rock Mist Eddie Fleming
3rd Danesfield Heather Moy Hazy Cove – Danesfield Rose Martin Feeney
Class 13 11 year old and over Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Árdríon na hUidire ArdRi Cunga – Canal Laurin Carmel Melody
2nd Ballymore Silver Rose Westside Fred – Sweet Rose Sean Hynds
3rd Kilmeen Jane Cloonisle Cashel – Rhylin Saoirse Breda Horan
Class 14 Supreme Championship
Champion Monaghanstown Prince Glencarrig Prince – Monaghanstown Sheeba Pat & Mary Rabbitt
Reserve Árdríon na hUidire ArdRi Cunga – Canal Laurin Carmel Melody
Class  15 Oldcastle Yearling Gelding Qualifier
1st Emiagharan Hazy Mist Dolan Mick – Hazy Glen Michael & Mary Connolly
2nd
Class 16 Filly Foal (Progeny of Registered Sire and Dam)
1st Lóghmore Mandy Currachmore Cashel – Corrib Misty Sean Cooney
2nd Unnamed Monaghanstown Boy – Beech Girl Patrick McCormack
3rd April Shower Moonlight Silver Shadow – Caeraeu Gold Liam McCormack
Class 17 Colt Foal (Progeny of Registered Sire and Dam)
1st Westside Shadow Moonlight Silver Shadow – Roan Hannah Thomas Dempsey
2nd Gneevebrack Ri Monaghanstown Prince – Gneevebrack Belle Eddie Fleming
3rd Classic Hero Monaghanstown Boy – Noelle’s Dream Paddy Kearns
Class 18 Champion Foal
Champion Westside Shadow Moonlight Silver Shadow – Roan Hannah Thomas Dempsey
Reserve Lóghmore Mandy Currachmore Cashel – Corrib Misty Sean Cooney
Class 19 13’2 (138 cm) and under Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Silver Queen Village King – Knock Queen Bridget Snow
2nd Walnut Winnie Smokey Duncan – Dun Eimear Thomas Ryan
3rd Dookin Breeze Ashfield Storm Cloud – Doolin Lady Joe Crowley
Class 20 Open Reg. C.P. Stallion Class
1st Monaghanstown Prince Glencarrig Prince – Monaghanstown Sheeba Pat & Mary Rabbitt
2nd Mountain Cascade Laerkens Cascade Dawn – Mountain Lady Joanne Gorgan
3rd Cashel Bay Cruise I Love You Melody – Coosheen Pheasant Robert Fallon
Class 21 Registered Gelding 3 years and under
1st Glenmore Gwennic Gwennic de Goariva – Glenmore Kelly’s Owen P.J. Watson
2nd Woodend Twister Monaghanstown Boy – Mallmore Abbey Nuala Prendergast
3rd Colligal Cormorant Boden Park Finnard – Nanny M Margarite Morrin Cullen
Class 22 Registered Gelding 4 years and over
1st Pontoon Lad Frederiksminde Hazy Match – Caitlin Tom Whelan
2nd Thunder Breeze Robe Thunder – Gallowstown Breeze Ernie Somerville
3rd Blackwood Louis Oisin – Dancing Queen Michael Tomlinson
Class 23 Best Dun registered Connemara Pony
1st Ashbrook Órga Hazy Match – Blue Rose Tomás Mac LochLainn
2nd Tawnydun Caramel Gianagh Petrus – Carraig Cailin James Naan
3rd Secret Annie Gwennic de Goariva – Secret Cliona Basil Valentine
Class 24 4-6 year old mare with/without foal at foot
1st Glencarrig Maud Castlestrange Fionn – Coosheen Breeze P.J. Burke
2nd Rosscon Windy Lady Laerkens Cascade Dawn – Winnie Noel Noonan
3rd Glencarrig Rose Coosheen Storm Boy – April Rose Gearoid Curran

Comments are closed.