2010 Performance

Class A Reg Ridden Connemara Pony 4 yrs and over (Riders under 16 yrs on 01/01/10)
1st Cashel Bay Prince I Love You Melody – Coosheen Pheasant Claire Crawford Padraig Flanagan
2nd Longstone Hero Glenn Rua Maxwell – Cashel Cherry Ursula Byrne Jenny Byrne
3rd Cashelbay Joe Village King – Mountain Ash Henry O’Toole Emma O’Toole
Class B Reg Ridden Connemara Pony 4 yrs and over (Riders over 16 yrs on 01/01/10)
1st Treanlawn Glen Charlie Glenvalley Grey – Seershin Lady Elizabeth Wentges Rosemary Wentges
2nd Blackwood Louis Oisin – Dancing Queen Michael Tomlinson Elaine Tomlinson
3rd Killacloran Moy Hazy Cove – Castle Star Merrvyn Huntley-Jones Merrvyn Huntley-Jones
Class C South Mayo Breeders Reg Ridden 5 yrs and over C.P. Gelding Qualifier
1st Longstone Hero Glenn Rua Maxwell – Cashel Cherry Ursula Byrne Jenny Byrne
2nd Stonehall Freddy Village Boy – Mallmore Abbey Sheila Condell Niamh Condell
Class D Champion Ridden Class
Champion Treanlawn Glen Charlie Glenvalley Grey – Seershin Lady Elizabeth Wentges Rosemary Wentges
Reserve Cashel Bay Prince I Love You Melody – Coosheen Pheasant Claire Crawford Padraig Flanagan
Class E Sarah Miller Future Performance (Riders u18 yrs on 01/01/09/Ponies between 4yrs & 8yrs on 01/01/10)
1st Comical Con Crusheen Comet – Crusheen Connie Jane Hancock Eliza Hancock
2nd Turlira Turlough Tulira Robuck – Tulira Mabel Rose Deirdre Scott Philippa Scott
3rd Walstead Cartier Tiercel Top Cat – Cutler’s Lucky Gem Lucy Fabby & Kirsten McDonagh Rebecca Fabby
Class F Connemara Pony Performance Hunter Final Trial (Riders over 12 years/Ponies 4 yrs and over on 01/01/10)
1st Cashel Bay Prince I Love You Melody – Coosheen Pheasant Claire Crawford Padraig Flanagan
2nd Blackwood Fernando Ferdia – Dancing Queen Claire Devlin Alicia Devlin Byrne
3rd Derrygimbla Atlantic Storm Coral Dun – Ballymoe Tazmania Deirdre Scott Christopher Scott
Class G Reg. C.P. Working Hunter 4 yrs and over (Riders under 16 yrs on 01/01/10)
1st Derrygimbla Atlantic Storm Coral Dun – Ballymoe Tazmania Deirdre Scott Christopher Scott
2nd Cashel Bay Prince I Love You Melody – Coosheen Pheasant Claire Crawford Padraig Flanagan
3rd Black Shadow Silver Shadow – Tawin Ballin Voucher Liam Lynskey Christopher Scott
Class H Reg. C.P. Working Hunter 4 yrs and over (Riders over 16 yrs on 01/01/10)
1st Blackwood Fernando Ferdia – Dancing Queen Claire Devlin Alicia Devlin Byrne
2nd Cashel Bay Prince I Love You Melody – Coosheen Pheasant Claire Crawford Rosemary Wentges
3rd Plume de Kezeg Janus – Divrumenn Tom Murray Pauline Dahill
Class K Powers Quarry All Ireland Performance Championship Qualifier (Riders under 18 on 01/01/10)
1st        
2nd        
3rd        

Comments are closed.