2011 In Hand

Class 1 Yearling Colt
1st Hazelrock Mandate by Currachmore Cashel-Hardrock Rua Kieran McGrath
2nd Sweet Joker Castleside Carrig-Sweet Ferdia Bernard Keaney
3rd Monaghanstown Oscar Illanurra Lad-Monaghanstown Cailin Patrick Kearns
Class 2 Yearling Filly
1st Addrigoole Eva Frederiksminde Hazy Match-Addrigoole Breeze Linda O’Donovan
2nd Laheen’s Dolly Monaghanstown Boy-Drimcong Sarah Cathal Duignan
3rd Leevilla Lucy Glencarrig Lexus-Villa Star Liam Walsh
Class 3 2/3 year old registered C.P. Colt
1st Doonreaghan Marty Coolilaun Cushlaun-Doonreagh Star Mairtin Nee
2nd Monaghanstown Barney Linsfort Barney-Monaghanstown Queen Pat Rabbitt
3rd Ben Ban Cracker Jack True Commotion-Ben Ban Glen Sally Stephen Fahy
Class 4 2 year old registered C.P. Filly
1st Kilbride Katie Monaghanstown Fionn-Kilbride Pearl Eddie Fleming
2nd Lough Conn Daisy I Love You Melody-Loughill Molly Tom Clancy
3rd Kaleidoscope Biddy Bunowen Bobby-The Caherview Biddy Anthony McCormack
Class 5 Ballinasloe 2 and 3 year old Filly Qualifier
1st Lough Conn Daisy I Love You Melody-Loughill Molly Tom Clancy
2nd Kaleidoscope Biddy Bunowen Bobby-The Caherview Biddy Anthony McCormack
Class 6 3 year old C.P. Filly/Mare
1st Garryhinch Swallow Monaghanstown Boy-Coosheen Cuckoo Sean Dunne
2nd Ashbrook Orga Hazy Match-Blue Rose Tomas MacLochlainn
3rd Branchfield Hannah Glenayre Silver Fox-Branchfield Mist John & Maeve Riordan
Class 7 Junior Championship
Champion Garryhinch Swallow Monaghanstown Boy-Coosheen Cuckoo Sean Dunne
Reserve Doonreaghan Marty Coolilaun Cushlaun-Doonreagh Star Mairtin Nee
Class 8 All Ireland Broodmare Championship
1st Lucky Hazel MacOwen-Lucky Anna Sinead Lusby McGrath
2nd Glenmore Kelly’s Owen Abbeyleix Owen-Gentian Gold F & D O’Reilly
3rd Manninard Sprigeen Tulira Robuck-Tara IV Eamon Burke
4th Ballydoolagh April Song I Love You Melody-Hanna’s Pride Martin & Joan Hinchcliff
5th Eastland’s Burnibrae Lockinge Frederick-Bardsey Trinket Mr & Mrs J Staveley
6th Skousboe Shamrock Skousboe Morning Rock-Frederiksminde Mayfair Seamus Keady
7th Monaghanstown Cindy Village Boy-Monaghanstown Star Pat Rabbitt
8th Kilpatrick Pansy Spiddal Playboy-Kilpatrick Cuisle Joan J Dolan
9th Ardnore Silver Lady Glencarrig Lexus-Ardnore Seabird Kevin Jacob
10th Frederiksminde Catriona Spinway Comet-Frederiksminde Crystal Henry Kelly
Class 9 Young Handler(Handler 15 years or under)
1st Glenvalley Gold Coral Prince-Glen Lady 2nd Katriona Hall
2nd Glencarrig Ruby Glencarrig Prince-Mount Ross Colleen Patrick Curran
3rd Moorland Snow Queen Moorland Snowy River-Mo Cailin Ban Linda O’Donovan
Class 10 Best Bay or Black registered Connemara Pony
1st Knockclonagad Tom Boy Monaghanstown Boy-Ballyowen Bonny Bell Anthony McCormack
2nd Woodbrook Lady Tynagh Miller-Mayfly Lady Declan O’Flynn
3rd Monaghanstown Hazel Moy Hazy Cove-April Star Kevin McCloskey
Class 11 Best Other Colour registered Connemara Pony
1st Killough Sunrise Callowfeenish Mairtin-Boden Park Finola Maureen Goodbody
2nd Maddie’s Princess Young Walt-Madison’s Delight Ann Maguire
3rd      
Class 12 7-10 year old Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Lemonfield Lass Moy Hazy Cove-Tuam Lass Malachy Gorham
2nd Blackwoodland Silver Beam I Love You Melody-Murver Silver Lor Anthony & Janice Linden
3rd Ballydoolagh Paril Song I Love You Melody-Hanna’s Pride Martin & Joan Hinchcliff
Class 13 11 year old and over Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Glenmore Kelly’s Owen Abbeyleix Owen-Gentian Gold F & D O’Reilly
2nd Monaghanstown Cindy Village Boy-Monaghanstown Star Pat Rabbitt
3rd Monaghane Duff Garryhinch Millrace-Ultima Linea Aidan Larkin
Class 14 Supreme Championship
Champion Lemonfield Lass Moy Hazy Cove-Tuam Lass Malachy Gorham
Reserve Glenmore Kelly’s Owen Abbeyleix Owen-Gentian Gold F & D O’Reilly
Class  15 Oldcastle Yearling Gelding Qualifier – Cancelled
1st      
2nd      
Class 16 Filly Foal (Progeny of Registered Sire and Dam)
1st Beech Eagle Monaghanstown Boy-Beech Girl Paddy McCormack
2nd Camelia Mist Dunloughan Troy-Celtic Moy Streams Joe McCann
3rd Loughmore Nancy Rehan Dawn-Corrib Misty Sean Cooney
Class 17 Colt Foal (Progeny of Registered Sire and Dam)
1st Ballylee Cool Champ Coill Rua Champ-Woodbrook Lady Declan O’Flynn
2nd Unnamed I Love You Melody-Danesfield Heather Martin Feeney
3rd Unnamed Cuileog Cashel-Glenmore Kelly’s Owen F & D O’Reilly
Class 18 Champion Foal
Champion Ballylee Cool Champ Coill Rua Champ-Woodbrook Lady Declan O’Flynn
Reserve Beech Eagle Monaghanstown Boy-Beech Girl Paddy McCormack
Class 19 13’2 (138 cm) and under Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Edenwoods First Rose Spinway Comet-Last Rose of Drumconnelly Pauline McLaren
2nd      
3rd      
Class 20 Open Reg. C.P. Stallion Class
1st Moorland Snowy River Laerken’s Cascade Dawn-Easter Trixie Cathy Snow Coyne
2nd Mountain Cascade Laerken’s Cascade Dawn-Mountain Lady Joanne Grogan
3rd Coolilaun Cushlaun Currachmore Cashel-Glencarrig Aisling Eamon Burke
4th Errismore Rocky Currachmore Cashel-Gold Label Ann Conroy & Patrick Conneely
5th Brock Lodge Buster Ashfield Festy-Ballycallen Beauty Patrick Kearns
6th Edenmist Prince of Thieves Prince of Theives-Garryhack Pride Denise Norton
Class 21 Registered Gelding 3 years and under
1st Mochulla Trouble Glencarrig Prince-Miranda of Lissroe Denis O’Halloran
2nd Lady Mirah Westside Mirah-Classibawn Oak Jackie Hockley
3rd      
Class 22 Registered Gelding 4 years and over
1st Duntally Storm Coosheen Storm-Menlough Rose Fiona Donohue
2nd Carrowkeel Jack Clonberne Boy-Rosie Patrick & Antoinette Geoghegan
3rd Ballymacar Templebready Fear Bui-Lachstone Bella Elizabeth Wentges
Class 23 Best Dun registered Connemara Pony
1st Tawnydun Caramel Grianagh Petrus-Carraig Cailin James Naan
2nd      
3rd      
Class 24 4-6 year old mare with/without foal at foot
1st Doonhill Queen Currachmore Cashel-Connemara Lady Damien Gorham
2nd Thiergartenhof’s Larissa Skousboe Morning Rock-Lilly Beatrice Maxwell Murphy
3rd Celtic Moy Streams Streamstown Larry-Celtic Moy Soracha Joe McCann

Comments are closed.