2012 In Hand

Class 1 Yearling Colt
1st Hazelrock Cruise Lucky Rebel-Lucky Jimmy Danny Flynn & Claire Lacy
2nd Windy Creek Carra Cashel-Cascade Windy Paddy Havens
3rd Slieve Bloom Shadow Brock Lodge Buster-Lochan Beag Lass Patrick Kearns
Class 2 Yearling Filly
1st Doonhill Mistry Dawn Currachmore Cashel-April Dawn Lady Damien Gorham
2nd Wyncroft Dawn Laerken’s Cascade Dawn-Bailenorough Beauty Patrick Curran
3rd Tullanna Laurin Clonberne Boy-Tullanna Lady Eamonn Scallan
Class 3 2 year old registered C.P. Colt
1st Hazelrock Mandate Currachmore Cashel-Hazelrock Rua Kieran McGrath
2nd Golden Filigree Gwennic de Goariva-Aughaveen Aine Patrick O’Boyle
3rd Frederiksminde Volcano Lissroe Hurricane-Frederiksminde Christel Henry Kelly
Class 4 2 year old registered C.P. Filly
1st Garryhinch Vanilla Monaghanstown Boy-Banks Vanilla Sean Dunne
2nd Addrigoole Eva Frederiksminde Hazy Match-Addrigoole Breeze Linda O’Donovan
3rd Laheen’s Dolly Monaghanstown Boy-Drimcong Sarah Cathal Duignan
Class 5 3 year old registered C.P. Colt
1st Monaghanstown Barney Linsfort Barney-Monaghanstown Queen Pat and Mary Rabbitt
2nd Cleggan Bay Tower Carnabay Mirah-Redbridge Lady Brendan & Declan O’Flynn
3rd Glencarrig Rocco Glencarrig Prince-Mountross Colleen Danny Flynn & Claire Lacy
Class 6 3 year old C.P. Filly/Mare
1st Hazelrock Aris Currachmore Cashel-Hazelrock Rua Kieran McGrath
2nd Monaghanstown Silver Mountain Cascade-Monaghanstown Star Pat & Mary Rabbitt
3rd Kaleidoscope Biddy Bunowen Bobby-The Caherview Biddy Paddy & Anthony McCormack
Class 7 Ballinasloe 2 and 3 year old Filly Qualifier
Monaghanstown Silver Mountain Cascade-Monaghanstown Star Pat & Mary Rabbitt
  Kaleidoscope Biddy Bunowen Bobby-The Caherview Biddy Paddy & Anthony McCormack
Class 8 Junior Championship
Champion Hazelrock Cruise Lucky Rebel-Lucky Jimmy Danny Flynn & Claire Lacy
Reserve Hazelrock Aris Currachmore Cashel-Hazelrock Rua Kieran McGrath
Class 9 All Ireland Broodmare Championship
1st Glenmore Kelly’s Owen Abbeyleix Owen-Gentian Gold Francis & Deirdre O’Reilly
2nd Moorland Snow Queen Moorland Snowy River-Mo Cailin Ban Linda O’Donovan
3rd Rockfield Lass Laerkens Cascade Dawn-Newtown Grey Bridget Snow
4th Innellan Sanderling Spinway Comet-Innellan Flamingo P.J. Watson
5th Smokey Baby Prince of Theives-Smokey Cloud Kieran McGrath
6th Vinura Lola Drymills Bridge Boy-Cloonboy Lady Roger Brady
7th Bearna Rua Star Monaghanstown Fionn-Belle Star Sean Cooney
8th Lucky Anna Westside Mirah-Lucky Lia Sinead Lusby McGrath
9th Rickamore Conneera Murphy Rebel-Sandy Grove Killanin William & Maureen Heavin
10th Mountain Lady Village Boy-Bell View Jarlath Grogan
Class 10 7-10 year old Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Lucky Secret Tulira Robuck-Lucky Mavourneen Sinead Lusby McGrath
2nd Penny of Loughfadda Kenagh King-Crusheen Connie Henry Kelly
3rd Glencarrig Princess Glencarrig Prince-Belmont Lady Gearoid Curran
Class 11 11 year old and over Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Innellan Sanderling Spinway Comet-Innellan Flamingo P.J. Watson
2nd Lucky Anna Westside Mirah-Lucky Lia Sinead Lusby McGrath
3rd Smokey Baby Prince of Theives-Smokey Cloud Kieran McGrath
Class 12 MCPB Five Counties Confined
1st Rickamore Conneera & Foal Murphy Rebel-Sandy Grove Killanin (Foal sire Captain Miller) William & Maureen Heavin
2nd Bearna Rua Star & Loughmore Misty Monaghanstown Fionn-Belle Star (Foal sire Coolilaun Cushlawn) Sean Cooney
3rd Carn Lass & Foal Castleside Carrig-Fairyhill Misty (Foal sire Ballybeg JJ) George Ledwith
Class 13 Best Other Colour (not grey)
1st Garvagh Moonlight Star Moonlight Silver Shadow-Garvagh Morning Breeze Mary Tynan
2nd Cheyenne Gwennic de Goariva-Cornamagh Sadat Sean Flannery
3rd Galloon Orchid Monaghanstown Pat-Newtown Golden Rose James Naan
Class 14 Supreme Championship
Champion Brock Lodge Buster Ashfield Festy-Ballycallen Beauty Patrick Kearns
Reserve Hazelrock Cruise Lucky Rebel-Lucky Jimmy Danny Flynn & Claire Lacy
Class  15 Registered Gelding 4 years and over
1st Tarpey Rathcoona Cove-Hollbrook Ash Suzanne Creaven
2nd Western Congress Westside Hector-Castlestrange Sparrow Lizzy Naughton
3rd Billy Glenayre Silver Fox-Oldrock Beauty Eddie Crotty
Class 16 Registered Gelding 3 years and under
1st Beech Lawn Imperial Laerken’s Cascade Dawn-Coshla Countess Fiona Hayes
2nd Rusheen Hazy Reuben Moy Hazy Cove-Rusheen Leah Norma Spurr
Class 17 Filly Foal (Progeny of Registered Sire and Dam)
1st Vinura Rockola Errismore Rocky-Vinura Lola Roger & Laura Brady
2nd Loughmore Misty Coolillaun Cushlawn-Bearna Rua Star Sean Cooney
3rd Unnamed Monaghanstown Boy-Beech Girl Paddy McCormack
Class 18 Colt Foal (Progeny of Registered Sire and Dam)
1st Hannah’s Silver Boy Moonlight Silver Shadow-Roan Hannah Thomas Dempsey
2nd Unnamed Laerken’s Cascade Dawn-Galey Beg Pascal Whyte
3rd Hillside Joseph Laerken’s Cascade Dawn-Mountain Lady Jarlath Grogan
Class 19 Champion Foal
Champion Vinura Rockola Errismore Rocky-Vinura Lola Roger & Laura Brady
Reserve Hannah’s Silver Boy Moonlight Silver Shadow-Roan Hannah Thomas Dempsey
Class 20 4-6 yo Reg. C.P. Stallion
1st Cornarone Hazy Lad Hazy Match-Atlantic Collette Padraic Gannon
2nd Ben Ban Playboy Glencarrig Lexus-Festy Lady Deirdre Scott
3rd Innellan Phoenix Liscaninane Boy-Innellan Odette Tom Bourke
Class 21 Over 7 yo Reg. C.P. Stallion
1st Brock Lodge Buster Ashfield Festy-Ballycallen Beauty Patrick Kearns
2nd Moorland Snowy River Laerken’s Cascade Dawn-Easter Trixie Joanne Grogan
3rd Fairyhill Tomboy Lobeen Larry-Ballinew Beauty Eddie Crotty
Class 22 13’2 (138 cm) and under Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Making Waves Boden Park Finnard-Grange Blue Surf Norma Spurr
2nd Bellindene Lireal Bellindene Franklyn-Bellindene Tamara Aidan Jones
3rd Galey Beg Earl of Castlefrench-Sisco Pascal Whyte
Class 23 4-6 year old mare with/without foal at foot
1st Moyvoon Dew Drop Spiddal Playboy-Moyvoon Lady Martin Faherty
2nd Thiergartenhof’s Larissa Skousboe Morning Rock-Lilly Grace Murphy
3rd Newtown Jewel Inverin Rocky-Newtown Moll Joe McCann
Class 24 Young Handler(Handler 15 years or under)
1st Glencarrig Scarlet Glencarrig Prince-Fairyhill Helen Owned & handled by Patrick Curran
2nd Crystal Boy Windy Boy-Crystal Pearl Triona Murphy handled by Alison Murphy
3rd Gneevebrack Blossom Mountain Cascade-Gneevebrack Rose Eddie Fleming & handled by Emma Buckley
Class 25 RDS Breeders Championship Qualifier
April Thunder & Ardnehue April Gold Robe Thunder-April Robe (Foal sire Woodfield Sammy Gloria Nolan
Lucky Anna & Lucky Panic Westside Mirah-Lucky Lia (Foal sire Lucky Rebel Sinead Lusby McGrath
Class 99 Loose Jumping 3 yo Reg. CP – Clifden Qualifer
Cleggan Bay Tower Carnabay Mirah-Redbridge Lady Declan & Brendan O’Flynn
  Falmore Rocky Skousboe Morning Rock-Shanna Lady Keith Murray
  Allendara Baydees Shadow Silver Shadow-Bay D Sean Flannery
  Lady Mirah Westside Mirah-Classie Bawn Head Lass Jackie & Lisa Hockley
  Fern Harp Streamstown Mickey-May Harp Lucinda Kelly
  Carnane Casanova Lecarrow King-Corha’s Pride Donie Cummins
  Hollyhock Tabitha Twitchett Tabragh-Lissroe Hollyhock Catriona Conlan Dempsey
  Currabawn Honey Bee Gwennic de Goariva-Currabawn Clare Anita Mason

Comments are closed.