2012 Performance

Class A Reg Ridden Connemara Pony 4 yrs and over (Riders under 16 yrs on Jan 1 in year of the competition)
1st The Atlantic Grey Village Boy-Orrid Unda Anne Nixon Leila Oakman
2nd Clonboo Dancer Frederiksminde Hazy Match-Glengowla Sparrow Jane Hancock Lucy Hancock
3rd Bally G Ash Harp King-Castleside Killiney Jackie & Lisa Hockley Jenny Lindsay
Class B Reg Ridden Connemara Pony 4 yrs and over (Riders over 16 yrs on Jan 1 in year of the competition)
1st Ballymacar Tempelbready Fear Bui-Lachstone Bella Anne Stanley Hanna Wentges
2nd Blackwood Fernando Ferdia-Dancing Queen Claire Devlin Alicia Devlin-Byrne
3rd Badgerhill Prince Glencarrig Prince-May Day Michael Mitchell Mary Mitchell
Class C Reg Ridden Connemara Mare (Riders over 12 years on Jan 1 in year of the competition)
1st Thiergartenhof’s Larissa Skousboe Morning Rock-Lilly Grace Murphy Grace Murphy
2nd Western Easter Creemully Western Melody-Western Princess Michael Mitchell Mary Mitchell
3rd Rosswood Little Lady Knockillaree Tomas-Misty Ross Michael & Mary Connolly Ciara Connolly
Class D Champion Ridden Class
Champion Ballymacar Tempelbready Fear Bui-Lachstone Bella Anne Stanley Hanna Wentges
Reserve Thiergartenhof’s Larissa Skousboe Morning Rock-Lilly Grace Murphy Grace Murphy
Class E Irish Green Hunter Clifden Qualifier (Riders over 14 yrs on 1 Jan in year of competition)
  Spring Mist Lehenagh Lad-Skully Adrienne Taylor Sarah Steen
  Benny Liath Earl of Newbridge-Traonach Deirdre Scott Christopher Scott
  Wilma Ruby Captain Miller-Wilma Jewel John Hynes  
Class F Sarah Miller Future Performance (Riders o12 & u18 yrs  on Jan 1 in year of the competition)/Ponies between 4yrs & 8yrs on day of the show)
1st Ben Ban Playboy Glencarrig Lexus-Festy Lady Deirdre Scott Aaron Quinn
2nd Myshall Tom Monaghanstown Fred-Sally Ann Tom Kennedy Niamh Kennedy
3rd Gneevebrack Blossom Mountain Cascade-Gneevebrack Rose Eddy Fleming Emma Buckley
Class G Connemara Pony Performance Hunter Final Trial (Ponies 4 years and over, riders over 12 years on 1 Jan in year of competition)
1st Grey Victory Glencarrig Finn-Kilmaley Lady 2nd Lorli Higgins Emily Higgins
2nd Blackwood Fernando Ferdia-Dancing Queen Claire Devlin Alicia Devlin-Byrne
3rd Cheeky Bobby Sparrow Ashfield Bobby Sparrow-Black Cherry John Connolly Carol Hendly
Class H Reg. C.P. Working Hunter 4 yrs and over (Riders under 16 yrs on 1 Jan in year of competition)
1st The Atlantic Grey Village Boy-Orrid Unda Anne Nixon Leila Oakman
2nd Kilkea Buachaill Beag Templebready Fear Bui-Glenayre Mystical Surf Jane Hancock Lucy Hancock
3rd Cloonboo Dancer Frederiksminde Hazy Match-Glengowla Sparrow Jane Hancock Lucy Hancock
Class K Reg. C.P. Working Hunter 4 yrs and over (Riders over 16 yrs on 1 Jan in year of competition)
1st Blackwood Fernando Ferdia-Dancing Queen Claire Devlin Alicia Devlin-Byrne
2nd Grey Victory Glencarrig Finn-Kilmaley Lady 2nd Lorli Higgins Emily Higgins
3rd Western Congress Westside Hector-Castlestrange Sparrow Lizzy Naughton Lizzy Naughton
Class L Powers Quarry International Performance Championship Qualifier (Riders under 18 on 1 Jan in year of competition)
Charleville Cascade Laerken’s Cascade Dawn-Grangeclare Belle Valerie Keogh Catherine Keogh

Comments are closed.