2015 In Hand Results

Class   1 Yearling Colt
1st Lakeside Rebel Caherlistrane Bay-Coral Theresa Claire Lacey & Danny Flynn
2nd Ballinlough Prince Western Boy-Ballinlough Lady Noel Mahon
3rd Regal Diplomat Gleann Rua Maxwell-Magic Minnie Harriet Byrne
Class   2 Yearling Filly
1st Drumree Hazy lady Brocklodge Buster-Cranard Hazy Blues Vicky Swan
2nd Lily’s Delight Kilmore Diamond-Laheen’s Lily Roger & Laura Brady
3rd Rathkeery Lady Western Boy-Knockarrow Lady Noel Mahon
Class   3 2 year old registered C.P. Colt
1st Hillside Dancer Laerken’s Cascade Dawn-Mountain Lady Jarlath Grogan
2nd Knightsbridge Prince Rathlacken Cascade-Silvermore Lucky Lorcan Glynn
3rd Atlantic Lucky Gamble Spinway Atlantic Gamble-Atlantic Irish Rose Hazel Valentine
Class   4 2 year old registered C.P. Filly
1st King Bunowen Castle Tommy Lady Inverin Rock-Bunowen Castle Ellie Davis Connaughton
2nd Ballylee Dark Wood lady Contepomi Cashel-Wood Brook Lady Danny Hickinson
3rd Cashel Bay Mandy Cashel Bay Rocket-Shanna Mandy Frank McClure
Class   5 3 year old registered C.P. Colt
1st Murvey Rocco Glencarrig Knight-Murvey Rita Bernard Keaney
2nd Ardbear Oliver Clochanard Paddy-Ardbear Molly Eamon & Darren Spain
3rd Morning Misty Sky Western Boy-Steel Mist Damien Gill
Class   6 3 year old C.P. Filly/Mare
1st Letterdyfe Skyblue Alannah Moonlight Silver Shadow-Letterdyfe Dolly John Caldwell
2nd Coolillaun Mist Coolillaun Cushlawn-Cornamore Sea Mist Padraic Smyth
3rd Laheen’s Lucy Mountain Cascade-Drimcong Sarah Cathal Duigan
Class   7 Ballinasloe 2 and 3 year old Filly Qualifier
Shanna Melody Too Much Melody-Skousboe Shamrock Mark Crosy
Shanbo Bay Lady Illanurra Catha-Morning Mist Star Clare Oakes
King Bunowen Castle Tommy Lady Inverin Rock-Bunowen Castle Ellie Davis Connaughton
Class   8 Junior Championship
Champion Murvey Rocco Glencarrig Knight-Murvey Rita Bernard Keaney
Reserve Letterdyfe Skyblue Alannah Moonlight Silver Shadow-Letterdyfe Dolly John Caldwell
Class   9 All Ireland Broodmare Championship
1st Irishtown Pippin Linsfort Barney-Irishtown Sylvia John Fitzpatrick
2nd Carrowkeel Star Currachmore Cashel-Lishin Star Fiona & Tomas Grimes
3rd Rosscon Windy Lady Laerken’s cascade Dawn-Winnie Noel Noonan
4th Loughmore Suzy Linsfort Barney-Hazy Rebel Patrick Kearns
5th Glencarrig Scarlett Glencarrig Prince-Fairyhill Helen Eleanor Curren
6th Hollbrook Kyla Troubadour-Lough Owel Kalshari Frank Farrell
7th Finlea Lass Maam Hill-Sellernane Queen Eugene Doyle
8th Kilpatrick Fuschia Mervyn Kingsmill-Kilpatrick Maple Joan J Dolan
9th Lucky Secret Tulira Robuck-Lucky Mavourneen Sinead Lusby McGrath
10th Smokey Smasher Tulira Finn McCool-Smokey Mist Keith Murray
Class 10 7-10 year old Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Carrowkeel Star Currachmore Cashel-Lishin Star Fiona & Tomas Grims
2nd Glenmore Kelly’s Commotion True Commotion-Glenmore Kelly’s Crown Francis O’Reilly
3rd Ardbear Holly Liscaninane Boy-Abby  Marion Lynch
Class   11 11 year old and over Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Banks Vanilla Teglestrup Duke-Banks Square Do Do Noel Noonan
2nd Vinura Lola Drymills Bridgeboy-Clonboy Lady Roger & Laura Brady
3rd Lucky Secret Tulira Robuck-Lucky Mavourneen Sinead Lusby McGrath
Class   12 MCPB Five Counties Confined
1st Bearna Rua Star & Loughmore Charley Monaghanstown Fionn-Belle Star Sean Cooney
2nd Loughmore Suzy & Brocklodge Amber Linsfort Barney-Hazy Rebel Patrick Kearns
3rd Drumcullen Daisy & Ballindown Buster Laerken’s Cascade Dawn-Coagh Annie Eamon & Darren Spain
Class   13 Best Other Colour (not grey)
1st Shanna Melody Too Much Melody-Skousboe Shamrock Mark Crosy
2nd Kelly May Caherlistrane Prince-Moonlight Rambler Aidan larkin
3rd Finlea Lass Maam Hill-Sellernane Queen Eugene Doyle
Class   14 Supreme Championship
Champion Murvey Rocco Glencarrig Knight-Murvey Rita Bernard Keaney
Reserve Doonhill Misty Dawn Currachmore Cashel-April Dawn Lady Damien Gorham
Class    15 Best Young Handler(Handler 15 years or under)
1st Tullanna OscarHandled by Claire Sheerin Seafield Pookhaun-Clydagh Marie P.J. Sherrin
2nd Drumlane MandyHandled by Shauna McMahon Abbeytown Pride-Montrose Mandy Fiona McMahon
3rd Breeze of Coillte Dubh Handled by Killian Costello Slaney-Killbride Hill Queen Andrea Costello
Class   16 Filly Foal (Progeny of Registered Sire and Dam)
1st Brocklodge Amber Brocklodge Buster-Loughmore Suzy Patrick Kearns
2nd Unnamed Black Shadow-Finlea Lass Eugene Doyle
3rd Unnamed Monaghanstown Boy-Beech Girl Patrick McCormack
Class   17 Colt Foal (Progeny of Registered Sire and Dam)
1st Hannah’s Only Dun Moonlight Silver Shadow-Roan Hannah Thomas Dempsey
2nd Loughmore Charley Brocklodge Buster-Bearna Rua Star Sean Cooney
3rd Wilma Paideen Clooneile Cashel-Archer’s Girl William & Maureen Heavin
Class   18 Champion Foal
Champion Hannah’s Only Dun Moonlight Silver Shadow-Roan Hannah Thomas Dempsey
Reserve Loughmore Charley Brocklodge Buster-Bearna Rua Star Sean Cooney
Class   19 4-6 yo Reg. Connemara Stallion
1st Doonreaghan Marty Coolillaun Cushlawn-Doonreaghan Star Martin Nee
2nd Rathcline Argon Moonlight Silver Shadow-Rockley lass Sarah Jacob
3rd Cahanagh’s Golden Boy Western Boy-Belle Fire Damien Gill
Class   20 Over 7 yo Reg. Connemara Stallion
1st Killyon King Moy Hazy Cove-Blaithin Chonnemara Eamon & Darren Spain
2nd Hojbjergs Bright Star Innellan Kestrel-Princess Star Kieran McGrath
3rd Currachmore Lad Curachmore Cashel-Ballygaris Dawn Fiona McMahon
Class   21 13’2 (138 cm) and under Mare with/without Foal at Foot
1st Up to you de l’Aulne Clifden de l’Aulne-Bailen de Kergros Ian & Lisa Doonan
2nd Forest Horizon Fiona’s Man-Forest Sunlight Dave Sheedy
3rd Drumlane Anita Slieve Rusheen Laughris-Lough Owel Anita Fiona McMahon
Class   22 4-6 year old mare with/without foal at foot
1st Doonhill Misty Dawn Currachmore Cashel-April Dawn Lady Damien Gorham
2nd An Cheathru Chaol Blathnaid Robe Earl-Lishin Star Fiona & Tomas Grimes
3rd Manor April Monaghanstown Fionn-Rosscon Windy Boy Noel Noonan
Class   23 Open Connemara Gelding
1st Creganna Dandine Cashel Bay Prince-Prospect Suzy Marjorie Hardiman
2nd Monivea Independent Glencarrig Prince-Monivea Flyer Gerard Martyn
3rd Ash Mara Royal Atlantic Star-Roisin Chonamara Mary Hayden

 

Comments are closed.